Dr. Bryce Alan Johnson
Dr. Bryce A. Johnson
Last updated: Oct 16, 2023

Dr. Bryce A. Johnson

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 21 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Pittsburgh School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2000
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1083660864

Dr. Bryce A. Johnson M.D.

Spinal Surgeon

He is located at 24331 El Toro Road Suite 200 in Laguna Woods, CA 92637. Can help patients with the following: Meniscus Tear, Plantar Fasciitis, Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA), Scoliosis, Spondylolisthesis, Spondylolysis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1083660864. Appointment can be made via the phone number (949) 586-3200. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Bryce Alan Johnson, being an spinal surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Bryce A. Johnson.

  • ACL Tear
  • Achilles Tendon Rupture
  • Arthritis
  • Avascular Necrosis
  • Back Pain
  • Baker's Cyst
  • Bone Spurs
  • Broken Bone
  • Bunions
  • Bursitis
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cauda Equina Syndrome
  • Cervical Radiculopathy
  • Compartment Syndrome
  • Cubital Tunnel Syndrome
  • Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
  • Dislocated Ankle
  • Dislocated Shoulder
  • Elbow Pain
  • Frostbite
  • Hammer Toe
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Replacement
  • Iliotibial Band Syndrome (ITBS)
  • Impingement Syndrome
  • Ingrown Toenail
  • Joint Fluid Extraction
  • Knee Pain
  • Knee Replacement
  • Kyphoplasty
  • Kyphosis
  • Low Back Pain
  • Lumbar Spinal Stenosis
  • Meniscus Tear
  • Metatarsal Surgery
  • Morton's Neuroma
  • Osgood-Schlatter Disease
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteomyelitis
  • Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS)
  • Plantar Fasciitis
  • Repetitive Motion Disorders (RMDs)
  • Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA)
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Spinal Stenosis
  • Spondylolisthesis
  • Spondylolysis
  • Spondylosis
  • Sprained Ankle
  • Sprained Wrist
  • Stress Fracture
  • Tennis Elbow
  • Trigger Finger
  • Whiplash
  • Wrist Surgery

Procedures Performed by Dr. Bryce A. Johnson

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Bryce A. Johnson is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Orthopedic Surgery .

Bills through: South County Orthopedic Specialists

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Biogennix $12400
Depuy $6604
Globus Medical $6089

Other

Consulting $15899
Promotional Speaking or Service $5800
Food and Beverage $4364
Travel and Lodging $488

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2000

Additional Specialities

  • Orthopedic Surgeon

Affiliated practices

South County Orthopedic Specialists
24331 EL Toro Road
Laguna Woods, 92637 CA
(949) 586-3200
South County Orthopedic Specialists
18785 Brookhurst Street
Fountain Valley, 92708 CA
(714) 500-5056

Affiliated hospitals

SADDLEBACK MEMORIAL MEDICAL CENTER
24451 HEALTH CENTER DRIVE
LAGUNA HILLS, 92653 CA
(949) 837-4500

Looking for more Spinal Surgeons?

Here are spinal surgeons in California you may want to explore.

Dr. Sang Do Kim
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 901 444 South San Vicente Boulevard Los Angeles, 90048, CA
Dr. Elvert Franklyn Nelson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 290 6660 Coyle Avenue Carmichael, 95608, CA
Dr. Oliver O. Tannous
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 350 Dickinson Street San Diego, 92103, CA
Dr. Francis Gerard D'Ambrosio
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 851 Devon Avenue Los Angeles, 90024, CA
Dr. Sarbpaul S. Bhalla
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 202 3610 Long Beach Boulevard Long Beach, 90807, CA
Dr. Robert Alan Harf
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 111 181 Andrieux Street Sonoma, 95476, CA
Dr. Gurvinder Sunny Uppal
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 4354 Latham Street Riverside, 92501, CA
Dr. Edward Christopher Kolpin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 17747 Camino De Yatasto Pacific Palisades, 90272, CA
Dr. Jae H. Jung
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 755 100 Ucla Medical Plaza Los Angeles, 90024, CA
Dr. David Eli Fish
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10833 LE Conte Avenue Los Angeles, 90095, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Bryce Alan Johnson treat?

Dr. Bryce Alan Johnson provides treatment for Meniscus Tear, Plantar Fasciitis, Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA), Scoliosis, Spondylolisthesis, Spondylolysis. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Bryce Alan Johnson have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Bryce Alan Johnson is affiliated with South County Orthopedic Specialists. For the full list of practices see this list.

Has Dr. Bryce Alan Johnson affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Bryce Alan Johnson is affiliated with SADDLEBACK MEMORIAL MEDICAL CENTER.

Where can you meet with Dr. Bryce Alan Johnson?

Dr. Bryce Alan Johnson's office is located at 24331 El Toro Road Suite 200 in Laguna Woods, CA 92637.